1290 Swan Hill Dr Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Swan Hill Dr, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $772,975, approximately $378 per square foot. 1290 Swan Hill Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Swan River Elementary School, Swan River Junior High School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Winters Wayne A
Bought by
Kerber Peter P and Kerber Beverly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerber Peter P | -- | Insured Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $671,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $554,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $554,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $334,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $334,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |