12900 E 51st St S Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,881 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12900 E 51st St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $227,470, approximately $192 per square foot. 12900 E 51st St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Gautreaux Resources Llc
Bought by
Gold Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Knowles Brenda G and Mann Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Gautreaux Resources Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,097
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Mann Freda L and Mann Freida L
Bought by
Knowles Brenda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Mann Paul A and Mann Freida L
Bought by
Knowles Brenda G and Pries Inita F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gautreaux Resources Llc | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Knowles Brenda G | -- | None Available | |
| Knowles Brenda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gautreaux Resources Llc | $119,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $20,107 | $5,314 | $14,793 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $17,486 | $2,295 | $15,191 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $17,485 | $2,141 | $15,344 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $18,620 | $3,164 | $15,456 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $18,620 | $3,164 | $15,456 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $18,602 | $3,164 | $15,438 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $18,602 | $3,164 | $15,438 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $17,222 | $3,190 | $14,032 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $17,222 | $3,190 | $14,032 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $16,791 | $2,740 | $14,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map