12915 E 51st St S Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12915 E 51st St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $221,998, approximately $194 per square foot. 12915 E 51st St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Swan Richard E and Swan Linda E
Bought by
Swan Diana Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Diana Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $25,128 | $4,224 | $20,904 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $24,464 | $3,610 | $20,854 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $24,464 | $3,817 | $20,647 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $19,000 | $3,420 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $19,000 | $3,420 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $19,081 | $3,420 | $15,661 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $19,081 | $3,420 | $15,661 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $18,527 | $3,793 | $14,734 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $18,527 | $3,793 | $14,734 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $18,063 | $3,327 | $14,736 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $17,537 | $3,230 | $14,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map