12902 Canada Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12902 Canada Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $366,322, approximately $294 per square foot. 12902 Canada Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Clontz Jeremy
Bought by
Stadler Thomas D and Stadler Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Kelley Mark J and Kelley Valery M
Bought by
Wiles Mitchell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stadler Thomas D | $80,000 | Crossroads Title | |
| Wiles Mitchell L | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |