9100 Reese Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $195,930
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9100 Reese Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $182,977. 9100 Reese Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Wininger Harold and Wininger Kim
Bought by
Wininger Harold and Wininger Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wininger Harold | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $703 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $670 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $65,100 | $42,100 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $584 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $0 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map