12903 Partlow Ave Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $159,079 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12903 Partlow Ave, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $185,770, approximately $175 per square foot. 12903 Partlow Ave is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Dukes Kent D and Dukes Judith A
Bought by
Updike Shelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Updike Shelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $445 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $424 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $31,586 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $31,586 | $33,400 | $9,200 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map