12904 Tabeau Ct Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $258,603 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12904 Tabeau Ct, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $280,151, approximately $280 per square foot. 12904 Tabeau Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Poulos Chris A and Poulos Margery F
Bought by
Poulos Chris A and Poulos Melody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulos Chris A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $126,862 | $38,055 | $88,807 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $124,375 | $37,309 | $87,066 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $121,937 | $36,578 | $85,359 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $119,547 | $35,861 | $83,686 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $117,204 | $35,158 | $82,046 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $116,003 | $34,798 | $81,205 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $113,729 | $34,116 | $79,613 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $111,500 | $33,448 | $78,052 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $109,315 | $32,793 | $76,522 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $107,172 | $32,150 | $75,022 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $105,564 | $31,668 | $73,896 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $103,497 | $31,048 | $72,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map