12905 E 50th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12905 E 50th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $408,008, approximately $380 per square foot. 12905 E 50th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Rafael Caldera
Bought by
Caldera Ventura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldera Ventura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $30,610 | $4,860 | $4,860 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $24,490 | $940 | $23,550 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $24,490 | $940 | $23,550 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $23,530 | $3,840 | $19,690 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $24,210 | $3,950 | $20,260 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $21,020 | $3,950 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $21,020 | $3,950 | $17,070 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $17,130 | $3,480 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $17,130 | $3,480 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $988 | $12,110 | $2,746 | $9,364 |
| 2015 | $946 | $12,110 | $2,746 | $9,364 |
| 2014 | $689 | $8,300 | $1,990 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map