5005 Troy St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 Troy St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $401,956, approximately $380 per square foot. 5005 Troy St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Cabrera Hernandez Marlo
Bought by
Rosas Lunan Carmen and Cabrera Yenny Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Maria C
Bought by
Cabrera Mario and Rosas Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,116
Outstanding Balance
$38,589
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$363,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Chadwick James B and Chadwick Hazel M
Bought by
Caillas Jose S and Casillas Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Lunan Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Mario | $133,000 | -- | |
| Caillas Jose S | $82,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Mario | $132,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Caillas Jose S | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $29,650 | $5,730 | $5,730 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $23,390 | $1,760 | $21,630 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $23,390 | $1,760 | $21,630 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $22,670 | $4,520 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $23,320 | $4,650 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $20,340 | $4,660 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $20,340 | $4,660 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $16,110 | $4,100 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $16,110 | $4,100 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $961 | $11,780 | $3,240 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $920 | $11,780 | $3,240 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $644 | $7,750 | $1,990 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map