12905 Old Carlyle Rd Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $210,138 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12905 Old Carlyle Rd, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $242,785, approximately $180 per square foot. 12905 Old Carlyle Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,680 | $64,880 | $6,410 | $58,470 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $58,980 | $5,830 | $53,150 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $57,830 | $5,720 | $52,110 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $56,700 | $5,610 | $51,090 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $55,590 | $5,500 | $50,090 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $55,590 | $5,500 | $50,090 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $48,690 | $5,420 | $43,270 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $48,690 | $5,420 | $43,270 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $48,690 | $5,420 | $43,270 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $48,690 | $5,420 | $43,270 |
| 2013 | $2,776 | $50,290 | $5,420 | $44,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map