NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12905 Raintree Place Chino, CA 91710

Estimated Value: $723,000 - $793,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2020

Last sale price $534,000 $381 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,604 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Lawn
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool View
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2020

Say Hello to Home. This beautiful single story pool home has been tastefully remodeled and ready for you to make your own. This home features an open floorplan that makes this home feel much larger than it is, high ceilings and a bunch of windows and glass doors to bring in the natural light. When you purchase this home you get a brand new kitchen with new soft-close cabinets, a large single basin sink with a commercial style faucet, brand new Quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash and brand new stainless steel appliances. In addition to your beautiful kitchen, you get brand new flooring, light fixtures, fresh interior and exterior paint, 2 updated bathrooms, newer dual pane windows, newer AC system and much more. The backyard is low-maintenance but perfect for fun with friends and family. Enjoy a large pool that is perfect for hot summer days. This home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a great neighborhood, conveniently located near several restaurants, grocery stores, schools, parks, and much more! Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KHALIEF BROWN

Sanctuary License #01942955 Listed on: 05/21/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Benny Resendiz

RE/MAX New Dimension License #01728456

RE/MAX New Dimension

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door

Property Views

  • Pool
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / Q
  • Tax Tract Number 8972
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1020143120000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1020143120000
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1402.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 380.88

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7200.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: Q
  • Tax Census Tract: 19.01
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 8972

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2020
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Fleming Erik Christopher and Fleming Jamie Jane
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$534,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-2.91%
Current Estimated Value
$762,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,524
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$501,900
Outstanding Balance
$445,052
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,472

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Deleon Fleming Erik Christopher and Deleon Fleming Jamie Jane
Bought by

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Lachapelle Dietrich Brett Edward and Lachapelle Dietrich Monet L
Bought by

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Rogoff Soledad
Bought by
Rogoff David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,735
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Rogoff David
Bought by
Dietrich Brett Edward and Dietrich Monet L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,735
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Albio L and Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Rogoff David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,951
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Gonzalez Albio Luis and Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Albio L and Gonzalez Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,867
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vazquez Gilberto $534,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Deleon Fleming Erik Christopher -- First American
Deleon Fleming Erik Christopher $399,000 Southland Title Sbernardino
Rogoff David -- Chicago Title
Dietrich Brett Edward $185,000 Chicago Title
Rogoff David $143,000 Chicago Title
Gonzalez Albio L -- United Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vazquez Gilberto $501,900
Previous Owner Deleon Fleming Erik Christopher $286,000
Previous Owner Deleon Fleming Erik Christopher $319,200
Previous Owner Dietrich Brett Edward $181,735
Previous Owner Rogoff David $140,951
Previous Owner Gonzalez Albio L $84,867
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold $534,000 -2.9% $381 / Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 For Sale $550,000 -- $392 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,442 $578,019 $202,307 $375,712
2024 $6,270 $566,685 $198,340 $368,345
2023 $6,097 $555,574 $194,451 $361,123
2022 $6,060 $544,680 $190,638 $354,042
2021 $5,943 $534,000 $186,900 $347,100
2020 $5,244 $479,218 $167,726 $311,492
2019 $5,151 $469,821 $164,437 $305,384
2018 $5,036 $460,609 $161,213 $299,396
2017 $4,769 $434,300 $152,100 $282,200
2016 $4,386 $413,700 $144,900 $268,800
2015 $4,157 $394,000 $138,000 $256,000
2014 $3,695 $350,000 $122,000 $228,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV20097696

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1020-143-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.