NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12905 Saddleback Place Chino, CA 91710

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $596,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,281 Sq Ft
1,999 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2025

Last sale price $566,000 $442 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,438 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 12905 Saddleback Place!

Discover this beautifully remodeled gem offering bright, fresh, and stylish open-concept living. Designed with both comfort and function in mind, this residence is move-in ready and filled with modern upgrades.

Step inside to an inviting living space that seamlessly flows into a modern kitchen, featuring sleek new stainless steel appliances and plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. The elegant primary retreat offers a private bathroom and balcony, creating a serene space to unwind. Two additional bedrooms are equally spacious, providing flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.

Enjoy California living in the private hardscaped backyard, designed for easy maintenance and outdoor gatherings. A spacious garage adds convenience with plenty of extra storage.

Residents also enjoy access to the community pool, perfect for relaxation and family fun.

Don’t miss the opportunity to own this fully updated Chino home with style, comfort, and convenience all in one. Schedule a Showing Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cyndi Lesinski

Real Broker Brokerage Email: Realtor@CyndiLesinski.com License #01343529 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

YAN LONG

RE/MAX 2000 REALTY License #02179458

RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Fire Rated Drywall

Interior Spaces

  • 1,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Tax Tract Number 12510
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1019161520000
  • $169 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 75 Units
  • Royal Palm Ranch Homeowners' Association, Inc. Association, Phone Number (909) 948-0777

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,999 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Security: Gated Community
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1019161520000
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1281.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 441.84
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 240.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Royal Palm Ranch Homeowners' Association, Inc.
  • Phone: 909-948-0777
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Park
  • Association Management: Haven Management, LLC

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0459

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 75
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5.03
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Tract Number: 12510
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 169.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
YAN LONG
RE/MAX 2000 REALTY
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$566,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
2.91%
Views
493
Current Estimated Value
$574,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.78%
Original Mortgage
$396,200
Outstanding Balance
$394,772
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Stewart H Starer Trust and Deana Dull Family Trust
Bought by
Masis Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Starer Stewart H
Bought by
Starer Stewart H and Stewart H Starer Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Starer Stewart H and Dull Deanna Landy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Starer Stewart H and Dull Deanna Landy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wan Xu $566,000 Ticor Title
Masis Holdings Llc $320,000 Ticor Title
Starer Stewart H -- None Available
Starer Stewart H -- First American Title Co
Starer Stewart H $93,000 First American Title Co
Hud -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Bank United $126,888 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wan Xu $396,200
Previous Owner Masis Holdings Llc $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $566,000 +2.9% $442 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $550,000 -- $429 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,584 $140,137 $49,048 $91,089
2024 $1,543 $137,389 $48,086 $89,303
2023 $1,501 $134,695 $47,143 $87,552
2022 $1,492 $132,054 $46,219 $85,835
2021 $1,463 $129,465 $45,313 $84,152
2020 $1,444 $128,137 $44,848 $83,289
2019 $1,419 $125,625 $43,969 $81,656
2018 $1,388 $123,162 $43,107 $80,055
2017 $1,364 $120,747 $42,262 $78,485
2016 $1,276 $118,379 $41,433 $76,946
2015 $1,250 $116,601 $40,811 $75,790
2014 $1,226 $114,317 $40,012 $74,305
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR25199295

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1019-161-52

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.