Estimated payment $4,071/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Outdoor Cooking Area
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tennis Courts
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Charming single story home in a private community. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,435 square feet of comfortable living on a 4,160 square foot lot. The living room features a cozy fireplace and large windows that fill the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A functional layout flows from the living area to the spacious kitchen, complete with a sliding door that opens to the backyard. All bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned off the hallway for added privacy. The primary suite is located at the rear of the home and includes an ensuite bathroom with sliding door access to the backyard, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Enjoy a cozy, easy to maintain backyard and a 2 car attached garage with additional storage space. Residents have access to community amenities including a park, playground, picnic bench, grill, basketball court, and tennis court. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and recreation, this home offers an excellent balance of comfort, functionality, and convenience.
Listing Agent
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 626-789-4261 License #02084266 Listed on: 02/16/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202611:00 to 3:00 pm5/23/2026 11:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 4,160 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Block Wall Fence
- Back and Front Yard
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
HOA Fees
- $133 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
- Parking Permit Required
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Planned Development
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,435 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 25
- Tax Tract Number 9512
- Assessor Parcel Number 1019151200000
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- Parkside Village Homeowners Association, Phone Number (951) 359-2840
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $178,087 | $35,449 | $142,638 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $174,595 | $34,754 | $139,841 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $171,172 | $34,073 | $137,099 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $167,816 | $33,405 | $134,411 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $164,525 | $32,750 | $131,775 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $162,838 | $32,414 | $130,424 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $159,645 | $31,778 | $127,867 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $156,515 | $31,155 | $125,360 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $153,446 | $30,544 | $122,902 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $150,437 | $29,945 | $120,492 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $148,177 | $29,495 | $118,682 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $145,274 | $28,917 | $116,357 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $698,000 | -0.3% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -0.7% | $488 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $705,000 | 0.0% | $491 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $705,000 | -- | $491 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26030397
APN: 1019-151-20
- 4804 Southfork Rd
- 13079 Monte Vista Ave
- 13127 Bay Meadow Ave
- 13179 Monte Vista Ave
- 13155 Bay Meadow Ave
- 13123 2nd St
- 13066 3rd St
- 12940 4th St
- 13650 3rd St
- 12931 4th St
- 13228 Derby Ave
- 13085 5th St
- 4912 G St
- 12793 Telephone Ave
- 4350 Bennington Ct
- 12620 Anthony Place
- 12582 Monte Vista Ave
- 4949 Tyler St
- 5039 Tyler St
- 4345 Wilson St
- 13151 Yorba Ave
- 13106 Yorba Ave
- 12948 Yorba Ave Unit A
- 12957 Ramona Ave
- 12810 Telephone Ave Unit 12810
- 5010 Washington Ave
- 5425 D St
- 12351 Marshall Ave
- 12350 Marshall Ave
- 12180 Ramona Ave
- 5189 Revere St
- 5775 Riverside Dr
- 13233 E End Ave Unit Front
- 4871 Independence St
- 12080 Silicon Ave
- 11902 Central Ave
- 4937 Taft St Unit Main House
- 4937 Taft St Unit ADU
- 12737 Mckinley Ave
- 11819 Central Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.