12907 Strong Cedar Helotes, TX 78023
Sonoma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12907 Strong Cedar, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $374,010, approximately $153 per square foot. 12907 Strong Cedar is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Garcia Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Padia Hasmukhlal T and Padia Divalibai H
Bought by
Padia Deepa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Padia Hasmukhlal T and Padia Divalibai H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,837
Outstanding Balance
$54,551
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$319,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padia Deepa | -- | None Available | |
| Padia Hasmukhlal T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padia Hasmukhlal T | $148,837 | |
| Closed | Padia Hasmukhlal T | $34,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $387,210 | $72,640 | $314,570 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $387,210 | $72,640 | $314,570 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $360,157 | $72,640 | $325,510 |
| 2022 | $7,369 | $327,415 | $63,190 | $276,620 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $297,650 | $45,310 | $252,340 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $280,020 | $45,310 | $234,710 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $268,160 | $45,310 | $222,850 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $253,060 | $45,310 | $207,750 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $249,030 | $45,310 | $203,720 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $230,690 | $45,310 | $185,380 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $220,840 | $36,890 | $183,950 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map