12909 52nd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $763,275 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 52nd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $811,319, approximately $463 per square foot. 12909 52nd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Little Cedars Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,140 | $654,800 | $450,000 | $204,800 |
| 2025 | $5,636 | $631,800 | $435,000 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $583,400 | $390,000 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $701,200 | $495,000 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $471,000 | $296,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $388,300 | $235,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $356,900 | $205,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $361,200 | $187,000 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $311,100 | $150,000 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $287,400 | $131,000 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $266,900 | $121,000 | $145,900 |
| 2013 | $3,436 | $211,500 | $98,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map