12909 E Gettysburg Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 E Gettysburg Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $467,156, approximately $418 per square foot. 12909 E Gettysburg Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
James Brett L
Bought by
Berberian David and Berberian Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,168
Outstanding Balance
$225,193
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$241,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Bebee Donna Jean
Bought by
Bebee Donna Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Bebee James Thomas and Bebee Donna Jean
Bought by
James Thomas Bebee & Donna Jean Bebee Re
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berberian David | $257,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bebee Donna Jean | -- | None Available | |
| James Thomas Bebee & Donna Jean Bebee Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berberian David | $263,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $292,416 | $170,671 | $121,745 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $281,063 | $164,045 | $117,018 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $275,553 | $160,829 | $114,724 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $270,151 | $157,676 | $112,475 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $267,382 | $156,060 | $111,322 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $262,140 | $153,000 | $109,140 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $114,825 | $39,113 | $75,712 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $112,575 | $38,347 | $74,228 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $110,369 | $37,596 | $72,773 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $108,712 | $37,032 | $71,680 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $106,583 | $36,307 | $70,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map