12909 Lower Bottom Rd Saint Thomas, MO 65076
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $414,167
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 Lower Bottom Rd, Saint Thomas, MO 65076 and is currently estimated at $326,542, approximately $179 per square foot. 12909 Lower Bottom Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $43,270 | $3,780 | $39,490 |
| 2024 | $25 | $43,270 | $3,780 | $39,490 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $31,750 | $3,780 | $27,970 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $30,170 | $0 | $30,170 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $30,170 | $0 | $30,170 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $34,694 | $3,781 | $30,913 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $33,155 | $3,781 | $29,374 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $30,381 | $3,781 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $30,172 | $3,781 | $26,391 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $30,172 | $3,781 | $26,391 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $30,172 | $3,781 | $26,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map