13409 Lower Bottom Rd Saint Thomas, MO 65076
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $283,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
738
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13409 Lower Bottom Rd, Saint Thomas, MO 65076 and is currently estimated at $191,832, approximately $259 per square foot. 13409 Lower Bottom Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Luebbering David J and Luebbering Marlene E
Bought by
Luebbering Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Cole County Of
Bought by
Luebbering David J and Luebbering Marlene E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luebbering Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luebbering Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luebbering David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $19,240 | $3,020 | $16,220 |
| 2024 | $11 | $19,240 | $3,020 | $16,220 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $19,240 | $3,020 | $16,220 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $18,370 | $0 | $18,370 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $18,370 | $0 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $23,003 | $3,018 | $19,985 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $19,868 | $3,018 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $906 | $18,391 | $3,042 | $15,349 |
| 2017 | $852 | $18,391 | $3,042 | $15,349 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,391 | $3,042 | $15,349 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $19,000 | $3,135 | $15,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map