12909 Maple Leaf Dr Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 Maple Leaf Dr, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $134,086, approximately $118 per square foot. 12909 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, St Benedict Catholic School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Grzybowski David and Grzybowski Geraldine
Bought by
Grzybowski David and Grzybowski Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Grzybowski David and Grzybowski Geraldine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzybowski David | -- | None Available | |
| Grzybowski David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $41,650 | $8,785 | $32,865 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $41,650 | $8,785 | $32,865 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $29,540 | $6,300 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $29,540 | $6,300 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $29,540 | $6,300 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $23,630 | $5,040 | $18,590 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $67,500 | $14,400 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $23,630 | $5,040 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $22,130 | $4,240 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $22,130 | $4,240 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $22,130 | $4,240 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $23,280 | $4,450 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map