Estimated Value: $627,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 Scott St, Omaha, NE 68142 and is currently estimated at $687,147, approximately $281 per square foot. 12909 Scott St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Omaha Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Irishstone Llc
Bought by
Hood Ronald D and Hood Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Ronald D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $447,700 | $69,600 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $750 | $54,200 | $54,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $750 | $34,100 | $34,100 | -- |
| 2022 | $726 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $815 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $617 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map