1291 Alphada Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Alphada Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $175,290, approximately $116 per square foot. 1291 Alphada Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,708 | $46,368 | $9,156 | $37,212 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $46,368 | $9,156 | $37,212 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $31,301 | $6,066 | $25,235 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $31,301 | $6,066 | $25,235 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $31,310 | $6,070 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $33,250 | $5,880 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $33,250 | $5,880 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $33,250 | $5,880 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $28,440 | $5,880 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $28,440 | $5,880 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $28,440 | $5,880 | $22,560 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $28,640 | $5,880 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map