NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $142,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1497 Breiding Rd, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $126,455, approximately $119 per square foot. 1497 Breiding Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Rinaldi Antonio
Bought by
Lucas Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$131,063

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,760
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Garbinsky Joseph M and Garbinsky Sandra M
Bought by
Rinaldi Antonio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
Garbinsky Joseph M and Garbinsky Sandra M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Slayton James E
Bought by
Garbinsky Joseph M and Garbinsky Sandra M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucas Christopher $90,000 None Listed On Document
Rinaldi Antonio $72,500 None Listed On Document
Garbinsky Joseph M -- --
Garbinsky Joseph M $29,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucas Christopher $87,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,698 $43,092 $11,851 $31,241
2024 $2,564 $43,092 $11,851 $31,241
2023 $2,698 $43,092 $11,851 $31,241
2022 $2,150 $29,170 $7,851 $21,319
2021 $2,152 $29,170 $7,851 $21,319
2020 $2,122 $29,170 $7,850 $21,320
2019 $1,854 $22,810 $7,610 $15,200
2018 $1,746 $22,810 $7,610 $15,200
2017 $1,595 $22,810 $7,610 $15,200
2016 $1,597 $20,370 $7,610 $12,760
2015 $1,595 $20,370 $7,610 $12,760
2014 $1,583 $20,370 $7,610 $12,760
2013 $1,560 $20,490 $7,610 $12,880
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.