1291 Avon Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Avon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $787,111, approximately $596 per square foot. 1291 Avon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Wong Albert
Bought by
Wong Helen Ng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Helen Ng | -- | First American Title | |
| Wong Helen Ng | $177,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $289,786 | $104,135 | $192,651 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $283,968 | $102,094 | $188,874 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $285,263 | $100,092 | $185,171 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $272,671 | $98,130 | $181,541 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $267,188 | $96,206 | $177,982 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $271,377 | $95,220 | $176,157 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $266,056 | $93,353 | $172,703 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $260,840 | $91,523 | $169,317 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $255,726 | $89,728 | $165,998 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $250,713 | $87,969 | $162,744 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $246,948 | $86,648 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $242,111 | $84,951 | $157,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map