NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1291 Brooke Dr Dover, PA 17315

Estimated Value: $315,173 - $384,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2019

Last sale price $210,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,349 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Living Room
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Oversized Parking
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits

About This Home

As of November 2019

Tastefully updated and very well maintained split foyer home in Dover schools on an almost 1/2 acre corner lot! Only 12 years young but owners have installed vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas. Slate tile in the foyer and ceramic tile in kitchen and baths and barn style doors on lower level all add character and charm. 2 additional rooms on the lower level that could be used for a variety of reasons. Huge back deck for entertaining. All this a great price. Zero down financing is available. Make sure to schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Jackson

(717) 850-7110 josh@yorkadamsrealestate.com Real of Pennsylvania Listed on: 09/07/2019

Real of Pennsylvania

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernando Vaughn

(717) 755-5599 wohrum@gmail.com Keller Williams Keystone Realty

Keller Williams Keystone Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,680

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0022
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-000-38-0022-00-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,680

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler, Split Foyer
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, hot tub
  • Inclusions: Washer and dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2019-09-07
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Vinyl, Laminated, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s)
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1620
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1620
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 176.15
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1220
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Play Equipment

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 4
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street, Off Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 200.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: WEIGELSTOWN
  • High School: DOVER AREA
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOVER AREA INTRMD

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 19602.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10941565
  • School Tax: 3518.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4680.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-000-38-0022-00-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0022
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOVER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2019
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$354,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,543
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$179,670
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Ryan Charles R and Ryan Charles R
Bought by
Ryan Charles R and Ryan Katherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,725
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Shadowtree Lp
Bought by
Ryan Charles R and Ryan Charles R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,488
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowman Aaron $210,000 None Available
Ryan Charles R -- None Available
Ryan Charles R $189,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowman Aaron $206,196
Previous Owner Ryan Charles R $81,725
Previous Owner Ryan Charles R $186,488
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $130 / Sq Ft
09/22/2019 09/22/19 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2019 09/22/19 Price Changed $214,900 +4.8% $133 / Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Price Changed $205,000 -2.3% $127 / Sq Ft
09/07/2019 09/07/19 For Sale $209,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,264 $157,340 $39,430 $117,910
2025 $5,162 $157,340 $39,430 $117,910
2024 $5,115 $157,340 $39,430 $117,910
2023 $5,115 $157,340 $39,430 $117,910
2022 $5,022 $157,340 $39,430 $117,910
2021 $4,738 $157,340 $39,430 $117,910
2020 $4,696 $157,340 $39,430 $117,910
2019 $4,580 $155,380 $39,430 $115,950
2018 $4,465 $155,380 $39,430 $115,950
2017 $4,465 $155,380 $39,430 $115,950
2016 $0 $155,380 $39,430 $115,950
2015 -- $155,380 $39,430 $115,950
2014 -- $155,380 $39,430 $115,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK124288

Bright MLS

APN: 24-000-38-0022.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.