Estimated Value: $419,429 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $435,107, approximately $183 per square foot. 1260 Shadowbrooke Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Shadowtree Lp
Bought by
Davis Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,100
Outstanding Balance
$189,200
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,907
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Anthony R | $308,470 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Anthony R | $315,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,127 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2025 | $6,988 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2023 | $6,924 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2020 | $6,357 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2016 | $0 | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,010 | $38,480 | $174,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map