Estimated Value: $408,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $423,531, approximately $182 per square foot. 1230 Shadowbrooke Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Joey Sauder Builder Inc
Bought by
Kovach Marc A and Kovach Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,105
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Shadowtree Lp
Bought by
Joey Sauder Builder Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovach Marc A | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Joey Sauder Builder Inc | $69,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovach Marc A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joey Sauder Builder Inc | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,240 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2025 | $7,099 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2018 | $6,218 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2016 | $0 | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,400 | $40,260 | $176,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map