1291 Cedar Cir Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Neighborhood K NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Cedar Cir, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 and is currently estimated at $213,290, approximately $172 per square foot. 1291 Cedar Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Champion Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Yelvington Muriel W
Bought by
Hill Marguette F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Marguette F | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $944 | $74,444 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $944 | $72,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $903 | $70,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $903 | $68,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $880 | $66,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $906 | $64,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $63,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $897 | $62,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $883 | $60,990 | $0 | $0 |