1291 Clark Dr Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Clark Dr, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $309,689, approximately $170 per square foot. 1291 Clark Dr is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $221,060 | $22,010 | $199,050 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $201,918 | $17,613 | $184,305 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $200,153 | $17,613 | $182,540 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $182,063 | $17,613 | $164,450 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $170,683 | $17,613 | $153,070 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $153,978 | $15,318 | $138,660 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $148,810 | $15,318 | $133,492 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $173,025 | $17,802 | $155,223 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $201,192 | $20,700 | $180,492 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $201,192 | $20,700 | $180,492 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $201,192 | $20,700 | $180,492 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $201,192 | $20,700 | $180,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map