NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1291 Gold Rush Ln Placerville, CA 95667

Estimated Value: $461,000 - $630,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,966 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2021

Last sale price $449,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,097 / mo

About This Home

This nearly 2,000 sf home is nestled on a very private almost half acre lot that backs up to the Old Flume Trailhead of Bureau of Land Management. It's a perfect location for the outdoor enthusiast. From the parking area off Hwy 49, the trail is wide and the terrain is not technically difficult (according to their website) as it heads down into the canyon and leads to a quiet location just below Racehouse Bend rapid on the South Fork. The expansive deck is perfect for watching the Sunsets. (A creative mind might see a way to expand it all around the house creating even more outdoor living opportunities.) This 4 Bedroom, 2 bath home also has a HUGE Bonus Room downstairs for your imagination to run wild with. As an added bonus, it's only a short 7 minute drive to downtown and yet you feel so far away from the hustle and bustle of the city.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2020
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
List Price
$509,000
Sold Price
$449,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-11.79%
Current Estimated Value
$540,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,468
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$381,650
Outstanding Balance
$340,624
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,844

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Gronbach Laura
Bought by
Gronbach Kurt and Gronbach Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,350
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Gronbach Laura and Shinn Laura
Bought by
Gronbach Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,350
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canning Justin B $449,000 Chicago Title Company
Gronbach Kurt -- Chicago Title Co
Gronbach Laura -- Chicago Title Co
Gronbach Laura -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Canning Justin B $381,650
Previous Owner Gronbach Laura $64,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Sold $449,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Price Changed $449,000 -7.4% $228 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Price Changed $485,000 -4.7% $247 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Price Changed $509,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $509,000 +13.4% $259 / Sq Ft
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Off Market $449,000 -- --
03/17/2020 03/17/20 For Sale $509,900 -- $259 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,544 $244,582 $63,886 $180,696
2024 $2,544 $239,787 $62,634 $177,153
2023 $2,495 $235,086 $61,406 $173,680
2022 $4,828 $457,980 $111,180 $346,800
2021 $2,606 $250,096 $33,486 $216,610
2020 $2,571 $247,532 $33,143 $214,389
2019 $2,531 $242,680 $32,494 $210,186
2018 $2,458 $237,922 $31,857 $206,065
2017 $2,401 $233,258 $31,233 $202,025
2016 $2,362 $228,685 $30,621 $198,064
2015 $2,282 $225,252 $30,162 $195,090
2014 $2,282 $220,841 $29,572 $191,269
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.