Estimated Value: $276,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12910 Olive St, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $284,609, approximately $210 per square foot. 12910 Olive St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Sandoz Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Christensen Terry L and Christensen Carla
Bought by
B-Cat Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Haman Jeanette M
Bought by
Ring Antoinette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B-Cat Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ring Antoinette M | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $267,202 | $39,000 | $228,202 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $253,164 | $37,000 | $216,164 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $226,809 | $33,000 | $193,809 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $201,688 | $29,000 | $172,688 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $183,700 | $27,000 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $173,744 | $27,000 | $146,744 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $167,667 | $27,000 | $140,667 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $161,521 | $24,000 | $137,521 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $153,975 | $24,000 | $129,975 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $143,350 | $24,000 | $119,350 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $142,323 | $24,000 | $118,323 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $141,212 | $24,000 | $117,212 |
| 2012 | -- | $138,797 | $24,000 | $114,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map