Estimated Value: $192,706 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12913 7th St, Osseo, WI 54758 and is currently estimated at $228,927. 12913 7th St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Osseo-Fairchild Elementary School, Osseo-Fairchild Middle School, and Osseo-Fairchild High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $140,600 | $13,100 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $140,600 | $13,100 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $140,600 | $13,100 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $140,600 | $13,100 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $140,600 | $13,100 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $25,850 | $13,100 | $12,750 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $102,000 | $10,900 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $102,000 | $10,900 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $102,000 | $10,900 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $102,000 | $10,900 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $102,000 | $10,900 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $102,000 | $10,900 | $91,100 |
| 2011 | $2,428 | $102,000 | $10,900 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map