Estimated Value: $189,353 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12919 7th St, Osseo, WI 54758 and is currently estimated at $210,338, approximately $212 per square foot. 12919 7th St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Osseo-Fairchild Elementary School, Osseo-Fairchild Middle School, and Osseo-Fairchild High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $118,400 | $13,100 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $118,400 | $13,100 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $118,400 | $13,100 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $118,400 | $13,100 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $118,400 | $13,100 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $23,630 | $13,100 | $10,530 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $95,200 | $10,900 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2011 | $2,191 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map