NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,048,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,354 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $615,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,444 / mo

148 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Luxurious upgrades and sophisticated finishes blend seamlessly in this ultra custom masterpiece. Nestled on approximately 1 acre and in a premium location. Expansive floor plan boasts over 6,000 square feet on 3 finished levels. Awe inspiring entry with floating staircases opens into a residence that exudes a subtle contemporary flair. Dramatic great room with soaring ceiling and wall of windows overlooking verdant grounds. Gourmet kitchen with furniture quality cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Luxurious first floor master suite. Regal master bathroom. Spacious bedrooms w ample closet space. Spectacular finished lower level offers room for more bedrooms, recreation, gaming, exercise, storage and so much more. Private back yard . 4 car garage. Minutes to all the best Lemont has to offer including Lemont High School, a National Blue Ribbon School. Motivated sellers are relocating and will look at all reasonable offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Wilczek

Realty Executives Elite License #471013023 Listed on: 02/10/2020

Realty Executives Elite

Co-Listed By

Jason Bacza

Realty Executives Elite License #475122821

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike McCatty

Century 21 Circle License #471002650

Century 21 Circle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2002

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Year Built

2002

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Interstate Access
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 4.2
  • Style Of House: Traditional
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, In-Law Arrangement, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 11
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: Humidifier, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump, Air Cleaner
  • Fireplace Details: Electric
  • Attic: Full
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 5
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 14X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 19X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 23X18, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom, Recreation Room, 2nd Kitchen, Foyer, Storage, Walk In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 28X17, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 44X39, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 17X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 3 Name: 2nd Kitchen, Dimensions: 35X21, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 17X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 22X18, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 5 Name: Storage, Dimensions: 10X6, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Additional Room 6 Name: Walk in Closet, Dimensions: 10X6, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4354
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 27X18, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Storms/Screens
  • Exposure: E (East)
  • Acreage: 1.0111

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 4.5

• Sewer: Septic-Private
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air, 2+ Sep Heating Systems, Indv Controls, Zoned

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 113A
  • Elementary School #2: River Valley Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 124X179X166X104X154X416
  • Lot Description: Irregular, Landscaped Professionally, Rear of Lot, Mature Trees
  • Parcel Identification Number: 22331030220000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 9278.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2020
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Mike McCatty
Century 21 Circle
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.38%
Current Estimated Value
$966,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$351,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%
Original Mortgage
$430,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Dlugopolski Joseph and Dlugopolski Kathy
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #19191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petkunas Andrius $615,000 Acquest Title
Marquette Bank -- None Available
Dlugopolski Joseph -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Petkunas Andrius $430,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $615,000 -5.4% $141 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2020 06/17/20 For Sale $650,000 +5.7% $149 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Off Market $615,000 -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $650,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,508 $80,000 $28,629 $51,371
2024 $15,508 $80,000 $28,629 $51,371
2023 $12,883 $80,000 $28,629 $51,371
2022 $12,883 $57,192 $5,506 $51,686
2021 $12,515 $57,191 $5,505 $51,686
2020 $8,899 $57,191 $5,505 $51,686
2019 $9,428 $51,266 $5,505 $45,761
2018 $9,279 $51,266 $5,505 $45,761
2017 $9,890 $51,266 $5,505 $45,761
2016 $9,023 $44,243 $4,404 $39,839
2015 $9,146 $44,243 $4,404 $39,839
2014 $11,276 $53,112 $4,404 $48,708
2013 $10,512 $52,783 $8,808 $43,975

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10633123

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 22-33-103-022-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.