12936 Archer Ave Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $833,467
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12936 Archer Ave, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $797,617, approximately $235 per square foot. 12936 Archer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Lobello Sal and Lobello Christine M
Bought by
Cole Taylor Bank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Taylor Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cole Taylor Bank | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,626 | $52,969 | $23,958 | $29,011 |
| 2024 | $9,626 | $52,969 | $23,958 | $29,011 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $55,958 | $23,958 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $8,581 | $41,514 | $5,445 | $36,069 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $41,513 | $5,445 | $36,068 |
| 2020 | $9,851 | $47,483 | $5,445 | $42,038 |
| 2019 | $7,729 | $39,273 | $5,445 | $33,828 |
| 2018 | $7,608 | $39,273 | $5,445 | $33,828 |
| 2017 | $7,519 | $39,273 | $5,445 | $33,828 |
| 2016 | $7,834 | $38,120 | $5,445 | $32,675 |
| 2015 | $7,943 | $38,120 | $5,445 | $32,675 |
| 2014 | $8,048 | $38,120 | $5,445 | $32,675 |
| 2013 | $9,459 | $47,083 | $10,890 | $36,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map