12915 Framingham Ct Herndon, VA 20171
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12915 Framingham Ct, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $803,547, approximately $452 per square foot. 12915 Framingham Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fox Mill Elementary School, Rachel Carson Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1981
Bought by
Merchant Dinesh C and And Kumudini D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Dinesh C | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,687 | $737,130 | $311,000 | $426,130 |
| 2024 | $7,687 | $663,550 | $286,000 | $377,550 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $655,600 | $286,000 | $369,600 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $617,630 | $256,000 | $361,630 |
| 2021 | $6,544 | $557,620 | $221,000 | $336,620 |
| 2020 | $6,536 | $552,250 | $221,000 | $331,250 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $552,440 | $221,000 | $331,440 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $520,710 | $211,000 | $309,710 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $500,120 | $211,000 | $289,120 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $491,360 | $211,000 | $280,360 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | $524,380 | $211,000 | $313,380 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $496,170 | $206,000 | $290,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map