12915 Nyack Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12915 Nyack Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $484,308, approximately $222 per square foot. 12915 Nyack Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Bowman Jean O and Bowman Victoria
Bought by
Bowman Jean O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Brumfield Alton and Brumfield Daisy E
Bought by
Bowman Jean O and Bowman Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Jean O | -- | American | |
| Bowman Jean O | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowman Jean O | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Bowman Jean O | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $214,986 | $32,573 | $182,413 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $210,770 | $31,934 | $178,836 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $206,637 | $31,308 | $175,329 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $202,585 | $30,694 | $171,891 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $198,613 | $30,092 | $168,521 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $196,576 | $29,783 | $166,793 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $192,722 | $29,199 | $163,523 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $188,943 | $28,626 | $160,317 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $185,239 | $28,065 | $157,174 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $181,607 | $27,515 | $154,092 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,879 | $27,102 | $151,777 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $175,375 | $26,571 | $148,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map