12915 Straight Cedar Helotes, TX 78023
Sonoma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12915 Straight Cedar, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $389,212, approximately $157 per square foot. 12915 Straight Cedar is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Garcia Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Heart Robert L and Heart Arcilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,700
Outstanding Balance
$45,917
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$343,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heart Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heart Robert L | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $390,600 | $72,080 | $318,520 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $390,600 | $72,080 | $318,520 |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $364,065 | $72,080 | $329,620 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $330,968 | $62,720 | $280,180 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $300,880 | $45,250 | $255,630 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $283,000 | $45,250 | $237,750 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $270,990 | $45,250 | $225,740 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $255,720 | $45,250 | $210,470 |
| 2017 | $6,233 | $251,630 | $45,250 | $206,380 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $234,990 | $45,250 | $189,740 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $226,820 | $36,840 | $189,980 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $213,917 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map