Estimated Value: $857,522 - $981,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12917 Berlin St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $930,131, approximately $748 per square foot. 12917 Berlin St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Stark Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Stark Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Stark Jeffrey L
Bought by
Stark Jeffrey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Stark Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Stark Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Stark Elisa Y
Bought by
Stark Jeffrey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Stark Zeta E 1992 Trust 07-30-92 and Lyle John
Bought by
Stark Jeffrey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Jeffrey Lee | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stark Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Stark Jeffrey Lee | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Stark Jeffrey Lee | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stark Jeffrey Lee | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Stark Jeffrey Lee | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Stark Jeffrey Lee | $92,500 | |
| Closed | Stark Jeffrey Lee | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $164,057 | $96,135 | $67,922 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $160,841 | $94,250 | $66,591 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $157,688 | $92,402 | $65,286 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $154,597 | $90,591 | $64,006 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $151,566 | $88,815 | $62,751 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $150,013 | $87,905 | $62,108 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $147,073 | $86,182 | $60,891 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $144,191 | $84,493 | $59,698 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $141,365 | $82,837 | $58,528 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $138,594 | $81,213 | $57,381 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $136,514 | $79,994 | $56,520 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $133,841 | $78,428 | $55,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map