12917 Orme Rd Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $153,841
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12917 Orme Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $124,210, approximately $63 per square foot. 12917 Orme Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, St Benedict Catholic School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Dunn Rickey and Dunn Rita F
Bought by
Happy Homes Us Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1981
Sold by
Parasiliti Sebastian
Bought by
Sebastian Parasilitti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Parasiliti Sebastian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happy Homes Us Llc | $79,000 | Nova Title | |
| Sebastian Parasilitti | -- | -- | |
| Parasiliti Sebastian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Happy Homes Us Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $27,650 | $8,540 | $19,110 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $27,650 | $8,540 | $19,110 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $31,820 | $6,130 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $31,820 | $6,130 | $25,690 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $31,820 | $6,130 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $25,450 | $4,900 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $72,700 | $14,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $25,450 | $4,900 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $22,860 | $4,100 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $22,860 | $4,100 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $22,860 | $4,100 | $18,760 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $24,050 | $4,310 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map