12917 S Harris Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12917 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $563,494, approximately $664 per square foot. 12917 S Harris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Sullivan Annie C
Bought by
Sullivan Annie C and The Annie C Sullivan Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Annie C
Bought by
Sullivan Annie C and Sanford Beverly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Annie C | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Annie C | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Annie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $302,094 | $197,022 | $105,072 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $296,171 | $193,159 | $103,012 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $290,365 | $189,372 | $100,993 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $284,672 | $185,659 | $99,013 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $279,091 | $182,019 | $97,072 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $270,815 | $176,621 | $94,194 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $265,506 | $173,158 | $92,348 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $255,198 | $166,435 | $88,763 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $236,000 | $154,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $215,000 | $140,200 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map