Estimated Value: $845,182 - $962,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12917 Slack St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $903,296, approximately $701 per square foot. 12917 Slack St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez John O and Gonzalez Aki I
Bought by
Gonzalez John O and Gonzalez Aki I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,700
Outstanding Balance
$273,002
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Sega Lana Mae Dolores
Bought by
Nozawa Aki I and Gonzalez John Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,837
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Feagle Robert H and Feagle Cynthia J
Bought by
Sega Anthony Panapa and Sega Lana Mae Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2004
Sold by
Rubringer Rudolph F
Bought by
Feagle Robert H and Feagle Cynthia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Rubringer Rudolph Frank and Rubringer Hazel W
Bought by
Rubringer Rudolph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Rubringer Rudolph Frank and Rubringer Hazel W Kapple
Bought by
Rubringer Rudolph F and Rubringer Hazel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez John O | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Nozawa Aki I | $329,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sega Anthony Panapa | $479,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Feagle Robert H | $301,000 | -- | |
| Rubringer Rudolph F | -- | -- | |
| Rubringer Rudolph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez John O | $347,700 | |
| Closed | Nozawa Aki I | $311,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Sega Anthony Panapa | $95,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sega Anthony Panapa | $383,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $421,492 | $311,852 | $109,640 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $413,229 | $305,738 | $107,491 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $405,128 | $299,744 | $105,384 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $397,185 | $293,867 | $103,318 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $389,398 | $288,105 | $101,293 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $385,406 | $285,151 | $100,255 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $377,850 | $279,560 | $98,290 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $370,442 | $274,079 | $96,363 |
| 2017 | $170 | $363,179 | $268,705 | $94,474 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $356,059 | $263,437 | $92,622 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $350,711 | $259,480 | $91,231 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $343,842 | $254,398 | $89,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map