Seller's Agent in 2026
Daan De Raedt
Property Collective
(703) 581-7372
3 in this area
630 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $852,000
Fantastic single family home for rent starting January 1! 3-4 month short term rental only (not past mid-May). Water and electric included in rent. Pets allowed on a case by case basis ($50 monthly pet rent per pet, and $500 pet deposit). Partially furnished! 4 beds and 3.5 baths on 3 levels. Enjoy an open living/kitchen/dining area with a vaulted ceiling offering ample sunlight. 4 bedrooms on the upper level include a formal primary suite with an updated bath. The lower level includes a full bath and bonus rec space. The fully fenced-in rear yard is perfect for privacy. Conveniently located just off the Fairfax County Pkwy close to Reston, Herndon and major commuter routes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Julie | $850,000 | First American Title | |
| Evans Shannon | $316,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Julie | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Shannon | $252,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -8.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Rent | $3,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,944 | $762,520 | $311,000 | $451,520 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $685,690 | $286,000 | $399,690 |
| 2023 | $7,643 | $677,280 | $286,000 | $391,280 |
| 2022 | $7,303 | $638,690 | $256,000 | $382,690 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $572,090 | $221,000 | $351,090 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $560,240 | $221,000 | $339,240 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $560,360 | $221,000 | $339,360 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $528,040 | $211,000 | $317,040 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $506,850 | $211,000 | $295,850 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $497,890 | $211,000 | $286,890 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $527,180 | $211,000 | $316,180 |
| 2014 | $5,554 | $498,760 | $206,000 | $292,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daan De Raedt
Property Collective
(703) 581-7372
3 in this area
630 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2026
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Ask me questions while you tour the home.