NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $606,125 - $701,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,967 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2015

Last sale price $382,500 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,282 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2015

Come Home Everyday to Paradise! Completely updated dream-home in popular Candlewood. Spectacular gourmet kitchen w/ customized cabinets, gas cooktop w/double oven & trash compactor. Convenient clothes valet & central vac system. Newer windows, roof & skylights. There is a water softener & even a reverse osmosis system. Serene private back yard featuring, a heated pool with motor, screened-in gazebo, spacious deck area & hot tub for relaxing! Gorgeous and meticulously cared-for throughout. AMA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Rensch

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-677-5333 License #0874220 Listed on: 05/28/2015

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Mcgargill

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0980080

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 138 x 91
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Candlewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0745314922
  • Tax Block 12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,532

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0745314922
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 138 x 91
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Candlewood
  • Directions: Dodge Street north on 132nd Street, right on Davenport, right on 132nd Street, right onto Cuming Street, 2nd left onto Nicholas Street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3117
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: LL BR non-conforming. AMA. Firm Appt. Call 402-330-SHOW (7469). On market for back up offers only!!
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-677-5333
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Wet Bar
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub/Spa
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 850
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 3967
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Family Room Features: Wood Floor, Fireplace
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Burke
  • Elementary School: Columbian
  • Junior High Dist: Omaha
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beveridge

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Subdivided
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5531.88
  • Tax Block: 12

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2015
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Arts Jane M and Arts James L
Bought by
Sare Keith W and Sare Kimberly A
Seller's Agent
Jeff Rensch
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Anne Mcgargill
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$382,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.16%
Current Estimated Value
$648,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$265,531
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$221,881
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sare Keith W $383,000 Rts Title & Escrow
Arts Jane M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sare Keith W $282,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $382,500 -3.2% $96 / Sq Ft
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 For Sale $395,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,091 $555,900 $48,300 $507,600
2024 $11,861 $562,200 $48,300 $513,900
2023 $11,861 $562,200 $48,300 $513,900
2022 $9,493 $444,700 $48,300 $396,400
2021 $8,380 $395,900 $48,300 $347,600
2020 $8,476 $395,900 $48,300 $347,600
2019 $8,484 $395,100 $48,300 $346,800
2018 $8,495 $395,100 $48,300 $346,800
2017 $7,379 $341,500 $48,300 $293,200
2016 $6,000 $279,600 $34,200 $245,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21509738

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4531-4922-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.