12919 Highway 65 Eckert, CO 81418
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $287,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
578
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12919 Highway 65, Eckert, CO 81418 and is currently estimated at $191,528, approximately $331 per square foot. 12919 Highway 65 is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin David J
Bought by
Columbo Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,567
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$150,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Sold by
Richter Charles
Bought by
Columbo Virginia and Baldwin David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbo Virginia | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Columbo Virginia | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Columbo Virginia | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $9,575 | $3,250 | $6,325 |
| 2024 | $165 | $5,372 | $1,391 | $3,981 |
| 2023 | $165 | $5,372 | $1,391 | $3,981 |
| 2022 | $190 | $6,380 | $2,016 | $4,364 |
| 2021 | $191 | $6,563 | $2,074 | $4,489 |
| 2020 | $168 | $5,685 | $2,002 | $3,683 |
| 2019 | $169 | $5,685 | $2,002 | $3,683 |
| 2018 | $125 | $4,067 | $1,800 | $2,267 |
| 2017 | $251 | $4,067 | $1,800 | $2,267 |
| 2016 | $216 | $3,858 | $1,990 | $1,868 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,634 | $2,774 | $2,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map