1292 Arthur Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $136,871 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Arthur Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $194,468. 1292 Arthur Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Shipman Eva M
Bought by
Shipman Adam C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipman Adam C | $37,046 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $74,400 | $4,900 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $570 | $78,500 | $4,900 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $301 | $24,500 | $4,500 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $400 | $17,800 | $4,500 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $301 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $309 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $283 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $313 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $146 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $145 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map