1292 Avila Dr Ojai, CA 93023
Mira Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,705 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Avila Dr, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,011,426, approximately $688 per square foot. 1292 Avila Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Meiners Oaks Elementary School, Mira Monte Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Albertson Joseph E and Albertson Suzzanne E Augustsson
Bought by
Albertson Suzanne E Augustsson and Albertson Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,300
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Albertson Suzanne E and Augustsson Suzanne
Bought by
Albertson Joseph E and Albertson Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertson Suzanne E Augustsson | -- | Servicelink | |
| Albertson Joseph E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Albertson Suzanne E Augustsson | $121,300 | |
| Closed | Albertson Joseph E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $270,785 | $94,770 | $176,015 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $265,476 | $92,912 | $172,564 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $260,271 | $91,090 | $169,181 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $255,168 | $89,304 | $165,864 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $250,165 | $87,553 | $162,612 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $247,602 | $86,656 | $160,946 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $242,748 | $84,957 | $157,791 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $237,990 | $83,292 | $154,698 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $233,324 | $81,659 | $151,665 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $228,750 | $80,058 | $148,692 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $225,315 | $78,856 | $146,459 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $220,903 | $77,312 | $143,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map