1292 Cedar Park Cir Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $318,939
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Cedar Park Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $295,735, approximately $182 per square foot. 1292 Cedar Park Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hambrick Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Victor Warren Properties Inc
Bought by
Jones H Donelle and Riley Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,280
Outstanding Balance
$72,916
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Adrienne
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natal Tu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2004
Sold by
Monhall Adrianne
Bought by
Nash Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Brown Kimberly C and Brown Ben
Bought by
Marshall Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Wheeler Hugh H
Bought by
Brown Kimberley C and Brown Ben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones H Donelle | $159,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natal Tu | $107,056 | -- | |
| Nash Samantha | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Adrienne | $165,000 | -- | |
| Brown Kimberley C | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones H Donelle | $146,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Adrienne | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Adrienne | $33,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Kimberley C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $126,040 | $32,000 | $94,040 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $128,240 | $32,000 | $96,240 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $124,840 | $32,000 | $92,840 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $91,320 | $14,200 | $77,120 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $81,600 | $14,200 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $64,920 | $14,200 | $50,720 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $71,960 | $14,200 | $57,760 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $71,480 | $14,160 | $57,320 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $56,320 | $14,160 | $42,160 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $57,280 | $14,160 | $43,120 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $38,720 | $14,160 | $24,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map