1292 Cumberland Dr Longmont, CO 80504
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,529 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Cumberland Dr, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $523,382, approximately $358 per square foot. 1292 Cumberland Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Fall River Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Silbert Cathy Kuehn and Estate Of Lois Sager Kuehn
Bought by
Mcguire Ruth N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,521
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Kuehn William E and Kuehn Lois S
Bought by
Kuehn William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,501,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kuehn William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,650
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Ruth N | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Kuehn William E | -- | First American Title | |
| Kuehn William E | $155,820 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Ruth N | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehn William E | $5,501,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehn William E | $124,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $31,950 | $6,656 | $25,294 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $31,950 | $6,656 | $25,294 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $30,740 | $7,316 | $27,108 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $25,959 | $5,477 | $20,482 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $26,705 | $5,634 | $21,071 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $25,025 | $3,432 | $21,593 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $25,025 | $3,432 | $21,593 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $21,060 | $3,456 | $17,604 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $23,283 | $3,821 | $19,462 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $19,486 | $5,970 | $13,516 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $16,556 | $3,900 | $12,656 |
| 2014 | $803 | $16,556 | $3,900 | $12,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map