1292 Echo Dr San Bernardino, CA 92404
Northeast Sterling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,689 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Echo Dr, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $550,422, approximately $299 per square foot. 1292 Echo Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Del Rosa Elementary School, Del Vallejo Middle School, and Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Vanegas Gilbert M
Bought by
Vanegas Gilbert M and Vanegas Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Vanegas Christine C
Bought by
Vanegas Gilbert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Vanegas Gilbert M
Bought by
Vanegas Gilbert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,315
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Vanegas Lisa L
Bought by
Vanegas Gilbert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Wright Suzanne E
Bought by
Vanegas Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Stines Rex N
Bought by
Wright Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,404
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanegas Gilbert M | -- | None Available | |
| Vanegas Gilbert M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vanegas Gilbert M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanegas Gilbert M | -- | -- | |
| Vanegas Lisa L | $112,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wright Suzanne E | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanegas Gilbert M | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Vanegas Gilbert M | $100,315 | |
| Closed | Vanegas Lisa L | $102,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Suzanne E | $86,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $160,548 | $41,515 | $119,033 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $157,400 | $40,701 | $116,699 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $154,314 | $39,903 | $114,411 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $151,289 | $39,121 | $112,168 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $148,323 | $38,354 | $109,969 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $146,802 | $37,961 | $108,841 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $143,924 | $37,217 | $106,707 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $141,102 | $36,487 | $104,615 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $138,336 | $35,772 | $102,564 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $135,624 | $35,071 | $100,553 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $133,587 | $34,544 | $99,043 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $130,970 | $33,867 | $97,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map