Estimated Value: $275,000 - $333,725
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Filbert Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $300,181, approximately $296 per square foot. 1292 Filbert Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Watroba Suzanne F
Bought by
Watroba Suzanne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,484
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$54,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Hamill Timmarie
Bought by
Watroba Suzanne F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Fernandez Joseph W
Bought by
Hamill Timmarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Maiwald Matthew J
Bought by
Fernandez Joseph W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Maiwald Matthew J
Bought by
Maiwald Matthew J and Fernandez Joseph W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Maiwald Kathleen L
Bought by
Maiwald Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Fernandez Joseph W
Bought by
Maiwald Kathleen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watroba Suzanne F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Watroba Suzanne F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hamill Timmarie | $77,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Fernandez Joseph W | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Maiwald Matthew J | $4,500 | -- | |
| Maiwald Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Maiwald Kathleen L | $13,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watroba Suzanne F | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $182,116 | $106,759 | $75,357 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $178,546 | $104,666 | $73,880 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $175,046 | $102,614 | $72,432 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $171,614 | $100,602 | $71,012 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $168,250 | $98,630 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $166,526 | $97,619 | $68,907 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $163,261 | $95,705 | $67,556 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $160,061 | $93,829 | $66,232 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $156,924 | $91,990 | $64,934 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $153,848 | $90,187 | $63,661 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $151,538 | $88,833 | $62,705 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $148,570 | $87,093 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map